0477 775 150">

CALL NOW 0477 775 150

EMAIL US

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-LR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Multi Mode Hot-Pluggable Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring SFP+ MSA Compatible

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-LR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC …

$59.00

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-LR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Multi Mode Hot-Pluggable Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring SFP+ MSA Compatible

Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

What This Product Does
The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5"125µm fiber cables respectively.

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5"125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m (OM3)
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 ℃ (32–158 ℉)
Storage Temperature: -40–80 ℃ (-40–176 ℉)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

Out of stock

Follow Us Online