CALL NOW 0477 775 150

EMAIL US

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

Sale!

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceive …

$89.95 $87.80

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

• Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
• Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
• Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
• Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 km
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Product Width (W) mm 122.5"
Product Depth (D) mm 81.5
Product Height (H) mm 38.5
Product Weight Kg 0.06

Out of stock

Follow Us Online