CALL NOW 0477 775 150

EMAIL US

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Swit …

$339.95

SKU: NWTL-SG1218MP Category: Tags: , ,

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

• 16× gigabit PoE+ RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports, and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots
• High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
• Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
• Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed
• 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
• Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 ℃)

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface • 16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports
• 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports
• 2× combo gigabit SFP slots
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
• PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.73 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
• 286.64 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 977.44 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Advanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
• 802.1p/DHCP QoS
• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure For Half-Duplex Mode
Jumbo Frame 10 KB

11 in stock


Enquire Now

Follow Us Online